CRA Board of Directors

Regular Meetings

  • 3 PM
  • Second Tuesday of the Month
    • City Hall
      201 W Central Avenue
      Lake Wales, Florida 33853


Current Members / Establishing Entity:

  • Eugene Fultz, Mayor
    Seat 1 / At-Large
    First Term began:  May 4, 2021
    Current term began: May 4, 2021 , Term expires:  May 7, 2024
  • Daniel Williams, Commissioner
    Seat 2 / District 19
    First term began:  May 2, 2017
    Current term began:  May 7, 2019, Term expires:  May 4, 2021
  • Terrye Y. Howell, Commissioner
    Seat 3 / District 122
    First term began:  May 6, 2014
    Current term began:  May 1, 2018, Term expires:  May 5, 2020
  • Jack Hilligoss,  Interim Commissioner 
    Seat 4 / District 27
    Term began:  TBD
  • Robin Gibson, Commissioner/Deputy Mayor/CRA Chairman of the Board
    Seat 5 / District 28
    Term began:  May 1, 2018, Term Expires:  May 5, 2021